ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Poseidon - IMO 9076246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Frio PoseidonAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9076246Hits:1,257
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Hafnarfjord Iceland in 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Dolly 898
IMO:9076246
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:636016687
Callsign:D5HH5
Former name(s):
- Sierra Medoc (Until 2014 Oct)
- Sierra Modoc (Until 2013 Mar)
- Frio Poseidon (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cagayan De Oro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIERRA MEDOC
© TYZEF29
Frio Poseidon
© Michael Neidig
SIERRA MEDOC
© Wim.Vrolijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!