ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG-A GLAUCOS - IMO 9441867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:DONG-A GLAUCOSAdded:Oct 31, 2015
Captured:October 31, 2015IMO:9441867Hits:340
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
The Marshall Islands-registered vehicle carrier Dong-A Glaucos, 72.408 gt, built 2011, moored in Gothenburg on October 31st, 2015.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong A Glaucos
IMO:9441867
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005657
Callsign:V7DB3
Former name(s):
- A Ladybug (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:72,408 tons
Summer DWT:26,985 tons
Length:232 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’33.49” N, 8°33’23.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 46° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
05:30:34 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 05:30:38 UTCDebrv
2018 January 11th, 13:00:21 UTCEmden
2018 January 9th, 18:45:52 UTCBeanr
2017 December 21st, 23:20:06 UTCMx Ver
2017 December 1st, 06:20:49 UTCGhtem
2017 November 21st, 16:30:49 UTCZadur
2017 October 14th, 08:00:18 UTCSgsin
2017 October 8th, 17:30:57 UTCHkhkg
2017 October 4th, 12:28:55 UTCCnsha
2017 September 20th, 23:00:00 UTCKrusn
More Of This Ship
DONG-A GLAUCOS
© Ulf Kornfeld
DONG A GLAUCOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
DONG A GLAUCOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!