ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM RAROTONGA - IMO 8120868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:FORUM RAROTONGAAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8120868Hits:1,075
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
pics taken 28-1-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dagger
IMO:8120868
Former name(s):
- Sdk Italy (Until 2011 Jan)
- Matua (Until 2009 Sep)
- Forum Rarotonga (Until 2006 Sep)
- Rarotongan Rover Ii (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maelifell (Until 2000 Sep)
- Katya (Until 1993 Feb)
- Alex (Until 1991 Aug)
- Stenholm (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,657 tons
Summer DWT:4,056 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAGGER
© 3SX
DAGGER
© 3SX
STENHOLM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!