ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN FROST - IMO 8412687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:GREEN FROSTAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8412687Hits:782
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Hafnarfjord Iceland 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Frost
IMO:8412687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311367000
Callsign:C6SK3
Former name(s):
- Nidaros (Until 1993 Dec)
- Olavur Gregersen (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,398 tons
Summer DWT:2,979 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°35’30.02” N, 9°58’54.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Hirtshals
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
20:30:13 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 20:30:13 UTCHirtshals
2018 April 20th, 06:30:17 UTCAlesund
2018 April 14th, 18:30:24 UTCOksfjord
2018 April 13th, 11:00:39 UTCSvolvar
2018 April 13th, 01:00:58 UTCBodo
2018 April 12th, 14:00:32 UTCSandnessjoen
2018 April 12th, 01:00:44 UTCRorvik
2018 April 11th, 11:30:40 UTCOksvoll
2018 April 7th, 10:00:32 UTCFrdrikstad
2018 April 5th, 22:00:11 UTCHundested
More Of This Ship
Samskip Frost
© frode adolfsen
Samskip Frost
© frode adolfsen
Samskip Frost
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!