ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cora Oldendorff - IMO 9207792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:Cora OldendorffAdded:Mar 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207792Hits:821
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
pic taken 9th jan 2005

IMO Added 9207792
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandros Theo
IMO:9207792
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003567
Callsign:V7RR3
Former name(s):
- Jag Reena (Until 2009 Jun)
- Cora Oldendorff (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,010 tons
Summer DWT:45,659 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’24.55” N, 28°59’55.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 19° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Habas Limani Turkey
Arrival:8th Nov 2016
21:00:28 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 04:00:56 UTCTurkey
2016 November 8th, 21:00:28 UTCHabas Limani Turkey
2016 April 13th, 08:15:11 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2016 February 18th, 15:00:53 UTCSg Sin Pebg B
2015 November 30th, 05:00:32 UTCSantos
2015 May 22nd, 16:00:45 UTCSohar
2015 February 2nd, 20:00:31 UTCOpen Sea
2015 January 4th, 17:00:37 UTCCn Ntg
2015 January 4th, 17:00:31 UTCCn Ntg
2014 December 21st, 16:30:46 UTCFm Pni
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDROS THEO & ICARUS
© Igor Dilo
ALEXANDROS THEO
© Igor Dilo
ALEXANDROS THEO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!