ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO CARRIER 2 - IMO 9366134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:OSLO CARRIER 2Added:Nov 01, 2015
Captured:October 03, 2015IMO:9366134Hits:251
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OSLO CARRIER 2 on River Elbe near Cuxhaven on 3.10.2015


IMO: 9366134
MMSI: 566838000
Call Sign: 9V7736
Flag: Singapore (SG)
AIS Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 6668
Deadweight: 9365 t
Length Breadth: 106.99m 18.2m
Year Built: 2010
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo Carrier 2
IMO:9366134
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566838000
Callsign:9V7736
Former name(s):
- Western Island (Until 2013 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,668 tons
Summer DWT:9,365 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°45’59.14” N, 19°40’55.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 136° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
53 minutes 10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 02:00:26 UTCValko
2018 September 1st, 02:00:37 UTCHalsvik
2018 August 29th, 04:00:50 UTCArendal
2018 August 12th, 04:00:46 UTCSousse
2018 August 5th, 20:00:28 UTCSfax
2018 July 20th, 08:00:41 UTCOrrskar
2018 July 14th, 19:00:51 UTCRiga
2018 July 9th, 04:00:22 UTCEikefet
2018 June 28th, 08:00:09 UTCAlmeria
2018 April 30th, 20:00:09 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
Oslo Carrier 2
© fabianv
OSLO CARRIER 2
© Ulf Kornfeld
OSLO CARRIER 2
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!