ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yong Xing - IMO 7610115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:Yong XingAdded:Nov 02, 2015
Captured:IMO:7610115Hits:485
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German standard ship at the so called Red Pier (it hosted predominantly "communist" liner trades) in the Waalhaven early eighties
Vessel Identification
Name:Pu Cheng
IMO:7610115
Former name(s):
- Yong Xing (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,979 tons
Summer DWT:16,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pu Cheng
© DDGHANSA
YONG XING
© Bob Scott
PU CHENG
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Henning Brauwers on Sep 18, 2018 01:01 (6 months ago)
Communist Liners and Rickmers-Linie :-)
Hannes van Rijn on Jan 15, 2016 15:02 (3 years ago)
Multi Terminal Waalhaven,there where most of the Communist vessels moored.In the background, the van Ommeren office.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!