ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AFRICA - IMO 9286011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:CSCL AFRICAAdded:Apr 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286011Hits:825
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Suezchannel 2005
Built 2005
Teu Capacities of 8,468 Total, 6,230 Homogeneous and 700 Reefer,
Operators are China Shpg.
Owners/Managers:Seaspan Container, Built at Samsung SB, Cyprus Flagged,Length Overall of 334.00 m.,Draught of 14.50 m., Beam of 42.80 m., Gross Tonnage of 90,645,Horsepower of 93,120 at 104.
all shipping datas from Shipping Intelligence Network

Call Sign P3YU9,
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Africa
IMO:9286011
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020400
Callsign:VRBI3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Africa (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cscl Africa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,612 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°39’33.84” S, 32°32’10.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Ebga
Arrival:8th Sep 2019
01:00:27 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:30:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 September 7th, 09:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 August 24th, 15:00:23 UTCQingdao
2018 August 10th, 19:00:50 UTCSingapore
2018 July 25th, 06:00:19 UTCCape Town
2018 June 17th, 14:00:53 UTCSingapore
2018 June 16th, 08:00:04 UTCMytpt
2018 May 31st, 08:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 May 18th, 20:00:19 UTCSuez
2018 May 5th, 09:00:33 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!