ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORIS LIVANOV - IMO 8511574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred Christian [View profile]Title:BORIS LIVANOVAdded:Nov 04, 2015
Captured:April 02, 2007IMO:8511574Hits:410
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Industriehafen/Bremen

What is the name of the ship? Who can read it?
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitihi Sea
IMO:8511574
Former name(s):
- Boris Livanov (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
Kalitihi Sea
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Manfred Christian on Nov 04, 2015 18:58 (3 years ago)
Thank you,Juergen
Adrian Ford on Nov 04, 2015 18:54 (3 years ago)
Hello
Boris Livanov?
miraflores on Nov 04, 2015 18:53 (3 years ago)
Boris Livanov
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=886983

Rgds.
Juergen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!