ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORIS LIVANOV - IMO 8511574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred Christian [View profile]Title:BORIS LIVANOVAdded:Nov 04, 2015
Captured:April 02, 2007IMO:8511574Hits:455
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Industriehafen/Bremen
Length, 184,41
Beam, 22,84
Draft, 10,23
Main Engine Power, 8.826 KW
Speed 14,5 kn
Crew 35
Alang, 8/12/11, Kalitihi Sea [VC] IMO 8511574 Bulk carrier built 1986 - 25,680 dwt,Ship demolition
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitihi Sea
IMO:8511574
Former name(s):
- Boris Livanov (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
Kalitihi Sea
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!