ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIA - IMO 9238313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:ANTONIAAdded:Nov 04, 2015
Captured:October 20, 2015IMO:9238313Hits:366
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At the RSQ
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:9238313
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015569
Callsign:D5BO3
Former name(s):
- Aquila Voyager (Until 2012 Feb)
- Valiant (Until 2008 Aug)
- Austyn Oldendorff (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ivs Valiant (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,655 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°43’37.63” S, 107°44’55.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 90° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Lolak
Arrival:1st Mar 2020
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 01:00:43 UTCSalira
2018 April 27th, 10:00:38 UTCManokwari
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:01 UTCAsam Asam
More Of This Ship
MANALAGI YASA
© Pak Agen
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!