ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLEMAN - IMO 8814902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:ISLEMANAdded:Nov 05, 2015
Captured:November 05, 2015IMO:8814902Hits:862
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
flag Kiribati
owner: Fairport Shipping, Athens
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellanic
IMO:8814902
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353584000
Callsign:3EGS8
Former name(s):
- Yurishima (Until 2004 Jun)
- Yurishima Maru (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,579 tons
Summer DWT:5,053 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°4’39.85” N, 15°23’52.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 170° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Cabello
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
07:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 16:30:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 7th, 18:00:14 UTCFremantle
2017 August 10th, 08:00:47 UTCBangkok
More Of This Ship
San Elpidio
© Lars Staal
MAGELLANIC
© Geir Vinnes
MAGELLANIC
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!