ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOS WARRIOR - IMO 9579626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:SAMOS WARRIORAdded:Nov 05, 2015
Captured:August 26, 2015IMO:9579626Hits:430
Location:San Nicolas, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
San Nicolas North Road - Rio Parana- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos Warrior
IMO:9579626
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241334000
Callsign:SVCA2
Former name(s):
- New Venture (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,027 tons
Summer DWT:80,415 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°28’45.02” S, 17°31’25.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 284° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Durban Opl
Arrival:28th Jul 2019
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
25 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 22:00:34 UTCLas_palmas
2018 July 11th, 09:30:35 UTCDurban
2018 May 30th, 02:15:39 UTCPort_said
2018 May 8th, 19:45:46 UTCUst Luga
2018 May 5th, 17:15:58 UTCSkagen
2018 April 19th, 12:45:36 UTCBrest
2018 March 3rd, 01:00:45 UTCAmazon
2017 December 10th, 07:40:39 UTCSingapore
2017 November 6th, 07:40:15 UTCVancouver Neptune 2
2017 November 5th, 08:30:08 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
Samos Warrior
© Michel FLOCH
Samos Warrior
© Michel FLOCH
Samos Warrior
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!