ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Neva (2001) arriving Hamina, Finland 23-04-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°19’26.6” N, 14°26’22.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 222° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 16th, 06:30:01 UTCRauma
2017 July 14th, 12:00:56 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 July 13th, 12:00:36 UTCKronshtadt
2017 July 10th, 04:00:46 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 July 7th, 12:00:10 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:02 UTCRauma
2017 June 29th, 12:00:58 UTCKronshtadt
2017 June 26th, 04:00:25 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 24th, 16:30:39 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Krijn Hamelink
NEUENFELDE
© miraflores
NEUENFELDE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!