ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:631
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nathalie Ehler (2002) at West Harbour, Helsinki, Finland 08-06-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°54’2.4” N, 5°0’24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 265° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 10:00:20 UTCDublin
2017 July 25th, 10:00:37 UTCAntwerpen
2017 July 25th, 03:00:53 UTCLehavre
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:59 UTCDublin
2017 July 19th, 11:00:57 UTCAntwerpen
2017 July 17th, 08:00:33 UTCLehavre
2017 July 14th, 21:00:21 UTCDublin
2017 July 11th, 23:30:09 UTCAntwerpen
2017 July 10th, 12:00:16 UTCLehavre
2017 July 8th, 06:00:25 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
ELBSTRAND
© LUC BARRY
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!