Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kontula - IMO 7822378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:KontulaAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Kontula (1980) in Turku archipelago, Finland 12-04-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arabian Venture
Former name(s):
- Pfs Keshava (Until 2011 Jan)
- Atlanta (Until 2009 Nov)
- Kontula (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,854 tons
Summer DWT:31,850 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Schindler
© Michael Schindler
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!