ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONARCH of the SEAS - IMO 8819500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rayhummell [View profile]Title:MONARCH of the SEASAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8819500Hits:1,074
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Monarch of the Seas at Cruise Ship Terminal in San Diego on July 20, 2004. Aircraft carrier USS Nimitz in background.
Vessel Identification
Name:Monarch
IMO:8819500
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229415000
Callsign:9HA3314
Former name(s):
- Monarch Of The Seas (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:73,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:268 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’19.5” N, 79°48’12.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 43° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Colon
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
10:30:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 10:30:12 UTCColon
2018 April 16th, 11:00:08 UTCWillemstad
2018 April 14th, 12:45:14 UTCCartagena
2018 April 14th, 12:15:58 UTCCartagena
2018 April 13th, 10:30:13 UTCColon
2018 March 31st, 12:45:08 UTCCartagena
2018 March 30th, 10:30:18 UTCColon
2018 March 12th, 11:00:20 UTCWillemstad
2018 March 10th, 12:45:27 UTCCartagena
2018 March 2nd, 10:30:07 UTCColon
More Of This Ship
MONARCH
© airaviation2000
MONARCH
© Alex Marrero
MONARCH
© Alex Marrero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!