ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKTORIA WULFF - IMO 9252101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lds280 [View profile]Title:VIKTORIA WULFFAdded:Nov 07, 2015
Captured:October 26, 2015IMO:9252101Hits:582
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Viktoria Wulff
IMO:9252101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091199
Callsign:A8KO3
Former name(s):
- Msc Firenze (Until 2008 Oct 22)
- Maersk Duesseldorf (Until 2008 Oct 14)
- Hijaz (Until 2008 Aug)
- Maersk Diadem (Until 2006 Nov)
- Viktoria Wulff (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,701 tons
Summer DWT:58,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKTORIA WULFF
© Marc Piché
VIKTORIA WULFF
© Hannes van Rijn
VIKTORIA WULFF
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!