ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO NORFOLK - IMO 9064841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:COSCO NORFOLKAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064841Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Chartered container vessel Cosco Norfolk at Barcelona in April 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhongwaiyunhumen
IMO:9064841
Flag:China
MMSI:414141000
Callsign:BIBA9
Former name(s):
- Northern Trust (Until 2012 Oct)
- Cosco Bremerhaven (Until 2008 Dec)
- Cosco Norfolk (Until 2006 Mar)
- Choyang Phoenix (Until 2001 Mar)
- Ville De Lyra (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,944 tons
Summer DWT:43,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN TRUST
© nmj
NORTHERN TRUST
© nmj
VILLE DE LYRA
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gaetan Spoormans on Sep 14, 2005 19:50 (11 years ago)
Chartered from Karl Schluter
(that declares the typical "S" on her bow.)
brgds
Gaetan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!