ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALLYKELLY - IMO 7396628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:BALLYKELLYAdded:Nov 08, 2015
Captured:June 15, 1989IMO:7396628Hits:476
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ballykelly Br 1,596/1975
Coaster
Belfast
Schpsw. Gebr. Suurmeyer B.V. - Foxhol. (235)
ex Lis Danielsen - 79
15/06/1989 Inward bound, passing Rozenburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Markella
IMO:7396628
Former name(s):
- Tura T (Until 2010 Feb)
- Tura (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aaliah (Until 2008 May)
- Worthing (Until 1998 Jan)
- Ballykelly (Until 1990)
- Lis Danielsen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,938 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Worthing
© simonwp
Worthing
© bobjak
WORTHING
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!