ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA MAS - IMO 7919767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARINA MASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7919767Hits:1,171
Location:Surabaya, Tanjung Perak, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Surabaya 7.9.1994
IMO No:7919767
ex Alexandra
built by Belgian Shipbuilders Corp.Antwerp,1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 25
IMO:7919767
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025001
Callsign:YEWK
Former name(s):
- Marina Mas (Until 2010 Apr)
- Alexandra (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,636 tons
Summer DWT:4,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTWERP FLYER
© PWR
ALEXANDRA
© bs1mrc
ALEXANDRA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!