ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARG - IMO 9045376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:VARGAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045376Hits:774
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Varg (1992) at Kilpilahti Refinery, Porvoo, Finland 01-04-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Varg Star
IMO:9045376
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311763000
Callsign:C6TS5
Former name(s):
- Varg (Until 2005 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:38,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,157 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Varg Star
© foggy
VARG STAR
© kebabeye
Varg Star
© Dm-Neustroev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tedi on Mar 06, 2005 00:45 (11 years ago)
Thanks! 1992 is actually the year when the Varg was built. The photo was taken in april 2004.
Matt Ruscher on Feb 10, 2005 04:10 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot, for being taken back in 92 makes it even better.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!