ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KRITTIKA - IMO 9051507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hansfair [View profile]Title:MSC KRITTIKAAdded:Nov 10, 2015
Captured:November 05, 2015IMO:9051507Hits:217
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Fremantle inner harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Krittika
IMO:9051507
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354725000
Callsign:H3RV
Former name(s):
- Tmm Mexico (Until 2005 May 27)
- Lykes Commander (Until 2004 Dec)
- Tmm Mexico (Until 2001 Feb)
- Sea Guardian (Until 1996 Aug)
- Mexico (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,971 tons
Summer DWT:42,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TMM Mexico
© simonwp
MSC KRITTIKA
© on-strike
MSC KRITTIKA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!