ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECSTASY - IMO 8711344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rayhummell [View profile]Title:ECSTASYAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711344Hits:975
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise ship Ecstasy leaving Long Beach, CA on September, 8, 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Ecstasy
IMO:8711344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353479000
Callsign:H3GR
Former name(s):
- Ecstasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,526 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Steven Collingwood
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Steven Collingwood
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!