ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yick Luk - IMO 8029430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Yick LukAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8029430Hits:681
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hong Kong registered, Chinese owned bulk carrier at Barcelona in April 2003.

IMO Added 8029430
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Xin Angel
IMO:8029430
Former name(s):
- Zhong Xin Angel (Until 2010 Jul)
- Yick Luk (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:42,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HONG XIM ANGEL
© CHARRAN
YICK LUK
© Daniel Ferro
YICK LUC
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 04, 2005 02:14 (11 years ago)
great close up stern shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!