ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTE DE SÃO MARCOS - IMO 9268679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PAULO LEÃO [View profile]Title:FORTE DE SÃO MARCOSAdded:Nov 10, 2015
Captured:June 12, 2014IMO:9268679Hits:208
Location:Porto Alegre, Brazil
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
N/T FORTE DE SÃO MARCOS
NAVEGANDO EM PORTO ALEGRE - RS - BRASIL

(changed category, PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Forte De Sao Marcos
IMO:9268679
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710001600
Callsign:PPPB
Former name(s):
- Metaltanque Iv (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,940 tons
Summer DWT:8,787 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°10’3.97” S, 48°1’16.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 213° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Grande
Arrival:3rd Jan 2019
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 15:00:34 UTCSalvador
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 August 30th, 02:00:07 UTCSalvador
2018 April 6th, 15:00:59 UTCNavio No Dique
2018 April 6th, 15:00:14 UTCNavio No Dique
2018 April 5th, 21:00:48 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:37 UTCSalvador
2018 March 14th, 20:00:10 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 March 8th, 15:00:08 UTCSalvador
2018 February 26th, 14:00:35 UTCSalvador
More Of This Ship
Forte de Sao Marcos
© Captain46
FORTE DE SÃO MARCOS
© PAULO LEÃO
FORTE DE SÃO MARCOS
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!