ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ira - IMO 7027241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:IraAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7027241Hits:775
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small cargo vessel Ira at Barcelona in April 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Samy
IMO:7027241
Former name(s):
- Ira (Until 2007 Apr 30)
- Gull (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ira (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vika (Until 2002 Sep)
- Wind Ii (Until 2000 Nov)
- Trojan (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROJAN
© PWR
SAMY
© Wil Weijsters
Samy
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!