ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADEPLEIN - IMO 9184706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:RADEPLEINAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9184706Hits:1,068
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Feeder vessel whose name unknown at Barcelona in April 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Scout
IMO:9184706
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304664000
Callsign:V2OR6
Former name(s):
- Oxl Scout (Until 2009 Aug 24)
- A.s.africa (Until 2008 Aug 27)
- As Africa (Until 2008 Aug)
- A.s.africa (Until 2007 Feb 28)
- Arnarnes (Until 2006 Aug 08)
- Radeplein (Until 2004 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,615 tons
Summer DWT:3,479 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARNARNES
© Adrian Ford
ARNARNES
© Adrian Ford
ARNARNES
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steffen on Apr 03, 2005 20:44 (11 years ago)
Seems to be the Dutch vessel RADEPLEIN
IMO No. 9184706
Owner: C.V. Scheepvaartonderneming “Radeplein”, Groningen on behalf of Armawa Shipping & Trading B.V.
Built: 28-5-1999 at Tille Scheepsbouw B.V., Kootstertille (323)
4-2004: Sold to Nordica” Schiffahrtsgesellschaft m.b.H. & Co. K.G. m.s. “Santa Helena” on behalf of Reederei Hermann Lohmann, Haren/Ems Germany
18-5-2004: Renamed SANTA HELENA (Antigua-flag)
7-2004: Renamed ARNARNES
http://koopvaardij.web-log.nl/archief/12/2004

2 pics as RADEPLEIN found at section Shipphotos / Container

best regards
Steffen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!