ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eurolink - IMO 7405091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:EurolinkAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7405091Hits:1,131
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elderly mini-bulker Eurolink laid up at Barcelona in April 2003

IMO Added 7405091 Najib M 2006 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Merym.s
IMO:7405091
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677022500
Callsign:5IM325
Former name(s):
- Najib M (Until 2010 Mar)
- Nejib M. (Until 2006)
- Mirage (Until 2005 May)
- Varun (Until 2004 Sep)
- Eurolink (Until 2004 Aug)
- Armour (Until 1997 Jun)
- Wave Rose (Until 1993 Oct)
- Arklow Bridge (Until 1990 Mar)
- Tequila Sunset (Until 1984 Jan)
- Cairncarrier (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,875 tons
Summer DWT:3,147 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’57.68” N, 0°42’43.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.2kts, 99°
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
00:00:16 UTC
Last update:
23 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 00:00:16 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Armour
© sharpnessship
NAJIB M
© MAHMOUD SHD
NAJIB M
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!