ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arctic Night - IMO 7300760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Arctic NightAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7300760Hits:829
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Reefer Arctic Night ex Arctic Swan and originally Samoan Reefer in the fleet of J. lauritzen A/S. Photoed at Barcelona in April 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Night
IMO:7300760
Former name(s):
- Arctic Swan (Until 2002 Jan)
- Samoan Reefer (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,831 tons
Summer DWT:11,724 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arctic Dawn
© Tomislav Raymondi
Arctic Dawn
© Tomislav Raymondi
SAMOAN REEFER
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!