ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FERROL - IMO 9297618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK FERROLAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297618Hits:741
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Ferrol in Santos 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Caroda
IMO:9297618
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304678000
Callsign:V2CV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ferrol (Until 2012 Mar)
- Frieda (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,202 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’26.25” N, 5°25’40.34” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 330° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 23:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 1st, 07:30:58 UTCAgadir
2017 July 29th, 07:30:51 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 18th, 08:00:13 UTCAgadir
2017 July 16th, 09:00:38 UTCTenerife
2017 July 12th, 17:00:22 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 10th, 11:00:38 UTCMelilla
2017 July 1st, 11:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 21st, 05:00:58 UTCAgadir
2017 June 19th, 12:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
BF CARODA
© Captain Carlitos
BF CARODA
© miraflores
BF CARODA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!