ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALASHIKHA - IMO 6600345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BALASHIKHAAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:6600345Hits:3,162
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BALASHIKHA SUEZ CANAL MAY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Luna I
IMO:6600345
Former name(s):
- Balashikha (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,069 tons
Summer DWT:12,727 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALASHIKHA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Mar 27, 2010 15:43 (6 years ago)
IMO 6600345

Best regards
Sergey
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!