ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAPLEGLEN - IMO 7910163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MAPLEGLENAdded:Nov 13, 2015
Captured:September 27, 2015IMO:7910163Hits:264
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MAPLEGLEN downbound the St.Lawrence river in front off Verchères September 27, 2015. This is her last trip, she's heading to Turkey for scraping

Ex: FEDERAL MAAS 1981-1995, LAKE MICHIGAN 1995-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mapleglen
IMO:7910163
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013749
Callsign:XJAC
Former name(s):
- Lake Michigan (Until 2009 May)
- Federal Maas (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!