ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ASSURANCE - IMO 7718644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joerg Seyler [View profile]Title:OOCL ASSURANCEAdded:Nov 14, 2015
Captured:IMO:7718644Hits:610
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
summer 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Cp Valour
IMO:7718644
Former name(s):
- Canmar Valour (Until 2005 Aug)
- Oocl Assurance (Until 1997 Aug)
- Taiwan Senator (Until 1990)
- Dart Britain (Until 1987)
- Seatrain Oriskany (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,145 tons
Summer DWT:18,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL ASSURANCE
© Anthony Legg
OOCL ASSURANCE
© Mike Griffiths
DART BRITAIN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!