ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAN BABUSHKIN - IMO 8623949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:IVAN BABUSHKINAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8623949Hits:1,017
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IVAN BABUSHKIN AT SOUTHAMPTON NOVEMBER 1987

IMO Added 8623949
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Zhong 188
IMO:8623949
Flag:China
MMSI:412447040
Callsign:BRTF
Former name(s):
- Nomar (Until 2012 Mar)
- Millenium Elmar (Until 2002 Jun)
- Elmar Kivistik (Until 1998 Aug)
- Ivan Babushkin (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,649 tons
Summer DWT:52,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bao Zhong 188
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Bao Zhong 188
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bao Zhong 188
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!