ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOANA NIUGINI - IMO 7233759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:TOANA NIUGINIAdded:Nov 14, 2015
Captured:October 02, 1986IMO:7233759Hits:461
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Toana Niugini Br 11,405/1973
General Cargo
London
Swan Hunter Shipbuilders Ltd. - Redhead Shipyard, S. Shields. (50)
ex Meadowbank - 86
02/10/1986 Departing King George Dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pro Atlantica
IMO:7233759
Former name(s):
- Toana Niugini (Until 1987)
- Tonana Niugini (Until 1987)
- Meadowbank (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,976 tons
Summer DWT:15,461 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEADOWBANK
© Bob Scott
MEADOWBANK
© Mike Griffiths
Meadowbank
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :