ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABU EGILA - IMO 7721407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:ABU EGILAAdded:Nov 15, 2015
Captured:IMO:7721407Hits:304
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Locally built combined ro/ro general cargo ship for Egyptian National Lines. (Note the IMO number and the date of completion...ages apart)
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Eye I
IMO:7721407
Former name(s):
- Abu Egila (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,022 tons
Summer DWT:12,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABU EGILA
© Thomas Kloster
FALCON EYE I
© E.Kobakci
ABU EGILA
© chapman leijenaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!