ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aptera - IMO 7302081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ApteraAdded:Nov 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7302081Hits:1,657
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Aptera in Piraeus, August 3rd 2004, ex: Pegasus, Osaka, again Pegasus, Chania | IMO No. 7302081 | Flag: Greece/Chania | GT 12286 | NT 3590 | dwt 2993 | Loa 140,87m | Beam 22,38m | Draft 5,51m | Built 1973 by Hayashikane Shipbuilding & Engineering Co. Ltd., Shimonoseki, Japan | Owner/Operator: ANEK Lines S.A. She has since been sold to Korean interests and renamed Oriental Pearl III. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Shine
IMO:7302081
Former name(s):
- Oriental Pearl Iii (Until 2007 Mar)
- Aptera (Until 2005 Oct)
- Chania (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:15,048 tons
Summer DWT:7,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APTERA
© Nektarios Papadakis
APTERA
© GEORGE GBIDIS
Aptera
© michaelsegeth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!