ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW DAY - IMO 8116960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:ARKLOW DAYAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116960Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bulker Arklow Day in the New Waterway in March 2003.

IMO Added 8116960 Re-Named CASTOR - 11-2003 still in service 2008
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Somaya
IMO:8116960
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312444000
Callsign:V3JO3
Former name(s):
- Castor (Until 2012 Jan)
- Arklow Day (Until 2003 Oct)
- Diane Green (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sarine 2 (Until 1996 Dec)
- Fastnes (Until 1993)
- Fjellnes (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:12,334 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°37’36.1” N, 58°33’57.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Muscat
Arrival:9th Oct 2016
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 9th, 07:00:07 UTCMuscat
2014 November 1st, 14:00:20 UTCEl Jeyeh Lebanon
2014 September 26th, 08:00:50 UTCTekirdak
2014 September 22nd, 07:00:00 UTCNeakaravali
2014 September 11th, 14:00:00 UTCSirus
2014 August 12th, 18:00:12 UTCAl Khums
2014 July 27th, 22:00:20 UTCTripoli.libya
2014 June 30th, 12:00:32 UTCAbu Qir
2014 June 24th, 01:30:12 UTCMellitah Libya
2014 June 6th, 23:30:46 UTCTripoli/libya
More Of This Ship
CASTOR
© 3SX
Castor
© Frits Olinga
ARKLOW DAY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!