ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRITI II - IMO 7814058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:KRITI IIAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:August 03, 2004IMO:7814058Hits:1,092
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Kriti II in Piraeus, 03 August 2004, ex: New Yukari | Sister vessel: Kriti I | IMO No. ? | Flag: Greece/Chania | GT 27239 | NT 9467 | dwt 5398 | Loa 191,80m | Beam 29,44m | Draft 6,90m | Built 1979 by Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Mihara, Japan | Owner/Operator: ANEK Lines S.A. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriti Ii
IMO:7814058
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237032000
Callsign:SZQW
Former name(s):
- New Yukari (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:27,239 tons
Summer DWT:5,339 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Suoda Bay
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’45.24” N, 23°45’31.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 157° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Pir > Her > Pir
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 13th, 03:00:18 UTCPireus
2018 August 12th, 03:45:52 UTCHeraklio
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:31 UTCHeraklion
2018 July 19th, 15:45:58 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 7th, 03:00:30 UTCHeraklion
2018 June 13th, 03:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 12th, 03:00:42 UTCHeraklion
2018 June 7th, 03:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:46 UTCHeraklion
More Of This Ship
KRITI II
© Dennis Mortimer
KRITI II
© papannos
KRITI II
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!