ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIEL - IMO 9148104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:DANIELAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148104Hits:879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway March 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Majestic
IMO:9148104
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305226000
Callsign:V2DI5
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2008 Feb)
- Daniel (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°53’23.4” N, 9°50’7.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 360° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Ferrol
Arrival:24th May 2017
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 22:00:44 UTCFerrol
2017 May 20th, 07:00:00 UTCSetubal
2017 May 6th, 23:00:32 UTCGenova
2017 May 4th, 21:00:02 UTCLivorno
2017 April 29th, 22:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 18th, 18:00:04 UTCAveiro
2017 April 15th, 06:00:28 UTCSetubal
2017 April 7th, 22:00:40 UTCFos-sur-mer
2017 April 3rd, 20:00:40 UTCFor Order
2017 April 3rd, 20:00:05 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
EMS MAJESTIC
© Eddie Walker
EMS MAJESTIC
© J J Fernandez
HOLLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!