ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ansac Integrity - IMO 9113850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Ansac IntegrityAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113850Hits:690
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9113850  Now known as: Baltic Bulker

The Handy Max Bulk Carrier Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates.

30/08/08 Now known as: Baltic Bulker
Vessel Identification
Name:Roble N
IMO:9113850
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725005560
Callsign:CBRN
Former name(s):
- Roble (Until 2010 Aug)
- Baltic Bulker (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ansac Integrity (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,392 tons
Summer DWT:28,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roble N
© Tomislav Raymondi
Roble N & Gaviota II towing pontoon Belfi XIX
© Tomislav Raymondi
Roble N - CMA CGM Nabucco & Pilot Boat Alfa Perseus
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!