ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACT 2 - IMO 6913077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:ACT 2Added:Nov 21, 2015
Captured:IMO:6913077Hits:579
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Second of the ACT Consortium's turbine powered containers, built in Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moreton Bay
IMO:6913077
Former name(s):
- Act 2 (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,699 tons
Summer DWT:28,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACT 2
© simonwp
ACT 2
© polyrus
ACT 2 & HARMA
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!