ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 9114543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114543Hits:838
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Handymax Bulk Carrier Athena seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates. The ship is now working for the Lauritzen Bulk/IVS Pool and has been painted a similar shade pale green like the Sanko fleet.
Vessel Identification
Name:Judi Meray
IMO:9114543
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312974000
Callsign:V3SQ9
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Apr)
- Guardian Angel (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,458 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:39 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°15’41.21” S, 30°57’37.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 213° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
17:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 17:00:10 UTCDurban
2017 May 17th, 19:00:38 UTCSantos
2016 December 19th, 20:00:39 UTCKalkota India
2016 December 15th, 02:00:38 UTCMykolaiv
2016 November 25th, 05:00:51 UTCBeirut
2016 March 3rd, 08:00:22 UTCDakar
2015 October 30th, 12:00:27 UTCHo Chi Minh
2015 September 21st, 22:00:13 UTCBaltiysk
2015 September 17th, 22:00:55 UTCKlaipeda
2015 July 15th, 06:00:49 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
Judi Meray
© Evgeniy .
Judi Meray
© Evgeniy .
Judi Meray
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!