ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISSOS - IMO 7220269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:LISSOSAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7220269Hits:1,670
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Lissos in Piraeus, 03 August 2004, ex: Ferry Hamanasu | IMO No. 7220269 | Flag: Greece/Chania | GT 13880 | NT 8463 | dwt 2966 | Loa 162,03m | Beam 26,47m | Draft 6,32m | Built 1972 by Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Mihara, Hiroshima, Japan | Owner/Operator: ANEK Lines S.A. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lissos
IMO:7220269
Former name(s):
- Ferry Hamanasu (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,881 tons
Summer DWT:2,714 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LISSOS
© Dennis Mortimer
LISSOS
© Dennis Mortimer
LISSOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!