ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GREECE - IMO 9070163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC GREECEAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9070163Hits:601
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PASSING FELIXSTOWE 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Ningbo
IMO:9070163
Flag:China
MMSI:413452480
Callsign:BLEJ
Former name(s):
- Sima Singapore (Until 2013 Sep)
- Xinfengningbo (Until 2013 Sep)
- Ocean Promoter (Until 2011 Apr)
- Msc Greece (Until 2009 Aug)
- Trade Maple (Until 2002 Nov)
- Msc Hamburg (Until 2001 Dec)
- Trade Maple (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,195 tons
Summer DWT:35,551 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC HAMBURG
© Russell Judge
MSC GREECE
© carlo martinelli
SIMA SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!