ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olma - IMO 8004806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:OlmaAdded:Nov 22, 2015
Captured:November 22, 2015IMO:8004806Hits:318
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Olma
IMO:8004806
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312012000
Callsign:V3YO7
Former name(s):
- Valsim (Until 2001)
- Bontegracht (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:3,437 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°27’43.83” N, 32°53’41.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.9kts, 294°
Destination:
Location:Lattakia
Arrival:24th Dec 2019
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 08:00:15 UTCBeirut
2018 August 19th, 13:00:25 UTCYuzny
2018 August 15th, 03:00:45 UTCOdessa
2018 June 10th, 10:00:47 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 18th, 12:00:39 UTCChernomorsk
2018 April 16th, 18:00:01 UTCChernomorsk
2018 April 7th, 12:00:34 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 28th, 01:00:42 UTCOdessa
2018 February 23rd, 17:00:09 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 11th, 12:00:05 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
BONTEGRACHT
© pieter melissen
Olma
© evgenii 10
Olma
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!