ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILONA G - IMO 9002441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ILONA GAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002441Hits:799
Location:Sutton Bridge, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IN TURNING BASIN SUTTON BRIDGE 2004
Built 1990 by Yorkshire DD, Hull 999gt

Vessel Identification
Name:Grace S
IMO:9002441
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377757000
Callsign:J8B4459
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ilona G (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°41’53.06” N, 14°33’8.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.1kts, 118°
Destination:
Location:Alexsandria
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 20:00:33 UTCAlexsandria
2016 November 12th, 21:00:24 UTCCasablanca
2016 October 19th, 20:00:29 UTCDurres
2016 March 18th, 05:00:14 UTCConstanta
2016 March 7th, 23:30:24 UTCIzmir
2016 February 24th, 16:30:55 UTCDurres
2016 February 18th, 22:00:41 UTCPort La Nouvella
2016 January 31st, 23:30:18 UTCLa Coruna
2016 January 20th, 03:00:32 UTCCasablanca
2016 January 16th, 13:00:14 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
Ilona G
© Adrian Ford
GRACE S
© Pedro Amaral
GRACE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!