ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ace Hero - IMO 7632527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:Ace HeroAdded:Nov 23, 2015
Captured:IMO:7632527Hits:372
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Korean logger incoming Rotterdam.She suffered collision damage in 1998 near Santos as SMYRNI and was subsequently broken up at Rio.
Vessel Identification
Name:Smyrni
IMO:7632527
Former name(s):
- Ace Hero (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,717 tons
Summer DWT:16,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACE HERO
© Pieter Inpyn
SMYRNI
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!