ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern View - IMO 9075682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:Eastern ViewAdded:Nov 23, 2015
Captured:October 13, 2014IMO:9075682Hits:824
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vanina Bay. Anchorage #9
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern View
IMO:9075682
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477598700
Callsign:VRKK9
Former name(s):
- Sagarkiran (Until 2012 Mar)
- Spar Vega (Until 2007 Dec)
- Doric Herald (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,779 tons
Summer DWT:73,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eastern View
© andy.ru73
Spar Vega
© Pilot Frans
SPAR VEGA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!